Faculty Directory

Directory

Name Title Email Building
Abels, Andrea Associate abelsand@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Adams, Kelly Principal adamskel@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Aguirre, Alejandra Preschool aguirale@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Allison, Jennifer KG allisjen@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Aman, Ryan 6th Science amanrya@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Amanda, Riedesel Kitchen riedeama@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Andersen, Laura Preschool anderlau@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Arentson, Melodie Full-time Substitute Teacher arentmel@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Bak, Kati Reading bakkat@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Baker, Carla SpEd bakercar@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Baker, Tammy Kitchen bakertam@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Baker, Erin Health Science bakereri@sblschools.com
  • High School
Ball, Michelle Science ballmic@sblschools.com
  • High School
Barto, Scott Custodian bartosco@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Beavers, Abbie 7th Reading beaveabb@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Beavers, Michael 2nd Grade beavemic@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Black, Sara 4th Grade blacksar@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Blake, Karen Lang. Arts. BlakeKar@sblschools.com
  • High School
Blaker, Moiene POS/Lunch blakemoi@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Bliven, Mark Art BliveMar@sblschools.com
  • High School
Blockson, Dana Kitchen blockdan@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Bock, Emily Math bockemi@sblschools.com
  • High School
Bockenstedt, Jaki A bockejac@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Boltz, Penny Associate BoltzPen@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Bork, Amy 4th Grade BorkAmy@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Bos, Tony Transportation Director boston@sblschools.com
  • District
Bottei, Deana Secretary bottedea@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Bowen, Tim Director of Maintenance bowentim@sblschools.com
  • District
Bowman, Alexa Associate bowmaale@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Bowman, Danya Associate bowmaday@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Brester, Amy Secretary brestamy@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Brown, Peyton Daycare brownpey@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Bryce, Rick Kitchen bryceric@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Bryce, Denise Kitchen bryceden@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Buthe, Lindsay 5th Grade buthelin@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Buthe, Tim Transportation buthetim@sblschools.com
  • District
Camerer, Tammy Secretary CamerTam@sblschools.com
  • High School
Campbell, Whitney 1st Grade Teacher campbwhi@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Carlson, Karli Associate carlskar@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Christoffers, Donna Associate chrisdon@sblschools.com
  • High School
Clay, Josie Associate clayjos@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Clay, Nikki Associate claynik@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Cleveland, Dustin Tech. Support clevedus@sblschools.com
  • District
Collison, Natalie KG collinat@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Conway, Kaysha Daycare boltzkay@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Conway, David Transportation conwadav@sblschools.com
  • District
Corzette, Amanda Daycare ashama@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Crowl, Krista Preschool crowlkri@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Curtis, Nathan Tech. CurtiNat@sblschools.com
  • District
Dewald, Nicole 8th Math DewalNik@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Drees, Jennifer 7th English DreesJen@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Drew, Brian Biology drewbri@sblschools.com
  • High School
Ebner, Steven 6th Social Studies ebnerste@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Eggerling, Dennis Band EggerDen@sblschools.com
  • High School
Espinoza, Elizabeth Associate espineli@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Evans-Murphy, Shari Kitchen evanssha@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Fehl, Stephanie Foreign La. fehlste@sblschools.com
  • High School
Fetsch, Teryn Associate fetscter@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Flaherty, Stephen World History flaheste@sblschools.com
  • High School
Frank, Lynn Kitchen franklyn@sblschools.com
  • High School
Gacke, Jeff 3rd Grade gackejef@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Gengler, Beth Associate genglbet@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
George, Nita Library georgnit@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Golden, Craig Custodian GoldeCra@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Gordan, Kathryn Language Arts gordakat@sblschools.com
  • High School
Grimaldo, Heidi SpEd GrimaHei@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Grohs, Gary Transportation GrohsGar@sblschools.com
  • District
Grohs, Katherine 3rd Grade grohskat@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Grohs, Todd Transportation GrohsTod@sblschools.com
  • District
Grote, Kelly Guidance GroteKel@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Guffy, Terry Custodian guffyter@sblschools.com
  • High School
Hamman, Dawn Curr. Sec. HammaDaw@sblschools.com
  • District
Hansen, Ashley Business hanseash@sblschools.com
  • High School
Hansen, Amy 5-8 Band hanseamy@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
  • Middle School
Hansen, Amber Kitchen hanseamb@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Hardy, Joe Health hardyjoe@sblschools.com
  • High School
Harman, Andrea 2nd Grade harmaand@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Hensley, John 7th Science HenslJoh@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Herbst, Noel Instructional Coach Herbsnoe@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Herman, Brian Act Dir/Assist Principal hermabri@sblschools.com
  • High School
Herman, Abby 4th Grade hermaabb@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Hoak, Kelly NWAEA Speech khoak@nwaea.org
  • District
Hodge, Tasha 2nd Grade hodgetas@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Hoffman, Angie KG hoffmang@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Holsinger, Barbara Lunch Associate holsibar@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Huju, Roberta 6th Math HujuRob@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Husen, Troy Tech HusenTro@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Husen, Troy Geography HusenTro@sblschools.com
  • High School
Jacobson, Megin Associate jacobmeg@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Jacobson, Becky Daycare jacobbec@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Janzen, Chad Superintendent janzecha@sblschools.com
  • District
Jenness, Colvin 2nd Grade jennecol@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Jervik, Chloe Associate jervichl@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Johnson, Ashley Associate johnsash@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Johnson, LuAnn Associate johnslua@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Johnson, Erin Art JohnsEri@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
  • Primary School
Johnson-Zimmey, Tina Nurse johnstin@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
  • Primary School
Jones, Lori SpEd JonesLor@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Kaufman, Eutana SpEd KaufmEut@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Kempema, Cassandra 3rd Grade kempeCas@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Kjos, Andrea Associate KjosAnd@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Klingensmith, Jason Principal KlingJas@sblschools.com
  • High School
Kloostra, Susan Secretary kloossus@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Kneifl, Kathy Server kneifkat@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Knepper, Jaime KG KneppJai@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Knibbe, Tammy Transportation knibbtam@sblschools.com
  • District
Koedam, Clint 7th SS KoedaCli@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Koehler, Kim SpEd KoehlKim@sblschools.com
  • High School
Konopasek, Sarah Instructional Coach KonopSar@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Koza, Callie Social Studies kozacal@sblschools.com
  • High School
Krohn, Kelsey 8th English krohnkel@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Krohn, Kelsey 8th English krohnkel@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Kruse, Bobbi Secretary krusebob@sblschools.com
  • High School
Kuhl, Andrea FCS kuhland@sblschools.com
  • High School
Kuhl, Andrea FCS kuhland@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Lacy, David Custodian lacydav@sblschools.com
  • High School
Larsen, Monte 7th Math larsemon@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Leiss, Tyson SPED leisstys@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Lepley, Terri Kitchen Dir. LepleTer@sblschools.com
  • District
Lewis, Angie Associate LewisAng@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Lewis, Aeja Kitchen lewisaej@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Lieber, Christine 2nd Grade LiebeChr@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Lien, Lesli 6th Reading lienles@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Lindberg, Matt 5th Grade lindbjoh@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Lindberg, Shelby Guidance lindbshe@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Little, Tami Media littltam@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
  • High School
  • Middle School
  • Primary School
Lloyd, Christina KG lloydchr@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Lonneman, Mary Associate lonnemar@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Lucas, Jennifer 6th English LucasJen@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Luse, Cadi Associate lusecad@sblschools.com No buildings have been assigned
Mahrt, DeAndra Primary Guidance Counselor mahrtdea@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Maier, Shannon Library maiersha@sblschools.com
  • High School
Marsh, Nicole Associate marshnic@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Martin, Allison SpEd martiall@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Massey, Christine Vocal MasseChr@sblschools.com
  • High School
May-Patterson, Claire Art Teacher maypacla@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
McCauley, Brad Curr. Dir. McCauBra@sblschools.com
  • District
McCauley, Jill 4th Grade McCauJil@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
McClendon, Jodi SpEd mcclejod@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
McCrory, Jenni Principal McCroJen@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
McElroy, Grace Lang. Arts mcelrgra@sblschools.com
  • High School
McGhee, Casey Ind. Arts McGheCas@sblschools.com
  • High School
McGhee, Amanda Spanish mcgheama@sblschools.com
  • High School
  • Middle School
McGregor, Kevin Transportation mcgrekev@sblschools.com
  • District
McHugh, Hilary 8th Reading mchughil@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
McKelvey, Bill Principal mckelbil@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
McKelvey, Tami 3rd Grade McKelTam@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Meier, Debra Kitchen meierdeb@sblschools.com
  • High School
Meja, Danyelle Associate mejadan@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Miller, Teri Custodian milleter@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Miller, Melissa Associate millemel@sblschools.com
  • High School
Moore, Danielle Associate mooredan@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Moreau, Jeff 8th SS MoreaJef@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Mosier, Melissa SpEd mosiemel@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Mosier, Michelle Associate mosiemic@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Mosser, Malinda Food Service mossemal@sblschools.com
  • High School
Munch, Jeritt Associate munchjer@sblschools.com
  • High School
Nelson, Emily Music nelsoemi@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
  • Middle School
Nelson, Matt Social Studies NelsoMat@sblschools.com
  • High School
Nelson, Emily 6-8 Choir nelsoemi@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Nissen, Kathy Board Sec. NisseKat@sblschools.com
  • District
Norma, Castillo Transportation castinor@sblschools.com
  • District
Ocker, Jared Math ockerjar@sblschools.com
  • High School
Ohlfest, Taylor Daycare ohlfetay@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Olson, Brittni Associate olsonbri@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Olson, Paula 1st Grade OlsonPau@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
O'Meara, Jean Custodian omearjea@sblschools.com
  • High School
Otterson, Jade Associate otterjad@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Painter, Trudy Bus Driver painttru@sblschools.com
  • District
Patterson, Denise Bus. Mgr. PatteDen@sblschools.com
  • District
Peck, Megan Associate peckmeg@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Perez, Sindy Kitchen perezsin@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Perron, Tiffnee TAP Coordinator perrotif@sblschools.com
  • High School
Person, Abby ESL persoabb@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
  • High School
  • Middle School
  • Primary School
Peschau, Lily Full-time Substitute Teacher peschlil@sblschools.com
  • High School
Peterson, Stacy Associate pettesta@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Plummer, Tim Custodian PlummTim@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Pomerenke, Julie Computer Science pomerjul@sblschools.com
  • High School
  • Middle School
Pope, Kathy Kitchen popekat@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Prescott, Paige Associate prescpai@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Price, Katy Music pricekat@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Quigley, Angela Custodian quiglang@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Quigley, Corky Custodian quiglcor@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Rabb, Richard Transportation RabbRic@sblschools.com
  • District
Rachuy, Ron Transportation RachuRon@sblschools.com
  • District
Reiter, Leslee SpEd reiteles@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Reynolds, Stephanie 3rd Grade reynoste@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Reynolds, Karissa Associate reynokar@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Riediger, Miranda SpEd riedimir@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Rogers, Julie BASIC Director RogerJul@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Roos, JoAnn Transitional Kindergarten roosjoa@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Roost, Gina Preschool RoostGin@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Rowse, Bret Math rowsebre@sblschools.com
  • High School
Sachau, Tina 5th Grade SachaTin@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Schaben, Alicia SpEd schabali@sblschools.com
  • High School
Scheitlin, Sheryl Associate scheishe@sblschools.com
  • High School
Schlotman, Melody Associate schlotmel@sblschools.com
  • High School
Schuetz, Erin 1st Grade SchueEri@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Seuntjens, Alison SpEd seuntali@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Shanle, Garritt Science shanlgar@sblschools.com
  • High School
Shultz, Randall Custodian shultran@sblschools.com
  • High School
Simon-Cook, Lavonne Kitchen simonlav@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Skinner, Misty SPED skinnmis@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
  • Middle School
Skinner, Morgan ESL skinnmor@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Smith, Justin Instructional Coach smithjus@sblschools.com
  • High School
Smith, Randy Transportation smithran@sblschools.com
  • District
Smith, Sara 1st grade SmithSar@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Snyder, PJ Registrar snydepeg@sblschools.com
  • High School
Soll, Jody Associate SollJod@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Sorge, Shirley Transportation sorgeshi@sblschools.com
  • District
Sorge, Anna Custodian sorgeann@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Steele, Shane PE steelsha@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Steele, Shane PE SteelSha@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Steffans, MyKenzie Daycare steffmyk@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Stekl, Courtney 1st Grade steklcou@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Sterk, Matt Social Studies sterkmat@sblschools.com
  • High School
Stofferan, Taylor 4th Grade stofftay@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Stokes, Richard Custodian StokeRic@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Streck, Michelle Lang. Arts. strecmic@sblschools.com
  • High School
Stueland, Terri Kitchen stuelter@sblschools.com
  • High School
Sulsberger, Aubrey KG sulsbaub@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Sweatt, Ashley Counselor sweatash@sblschools.com
  • High School
Tejral, Debra Associate tejradeb@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
TerWee, Heath PE TerWeHea@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
  • High School
Thompson, Allison Associate thompall@sblschools.com
  • High School
Throne, Lexie 5th Grade thronlex@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Tonga, Spetlar Grounds Maintenance Director tongaspe@sblschools.com
  • District
Tooley, Michelle Associate toolemic@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Topf, Laura Instructional Coach TopfLau@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Torgerson, Mary Library TorgeMar@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Towney, Beverly Kitchen townebev@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Uhlrich, Ammie Associate uhlriamm@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Utesch, Heidi Counselor / At-Risk UtescHei@sblschools.com
  • District
  • High School
Vander Schaaf, Adam Math & Title I Reading VandeAda@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
  • High School
Vander Schaaf, Adam Title 1 VandeAda@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
VanderLeest, Kelly Preschool vandekel@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
VanderSchaaf, Jill ELP vandejil@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
VanDyke, Julie KG VandyJul@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Vanthuyne, Suzanne Associate vanthsuz@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Vermeys, Amy 5th Grade vermeamy@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Vickery, Doug 8th Grade VickeDou@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Voege, Melissa Kitchen VoegeMel@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Voldrak, Sandy Associate vondrsan@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Vondrak, Alison Reading vondrali@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Wadsworth, Kari Associate WadswKar@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Wadsworth, Caleb Custodian wadswcal@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Warren, Veronica MS/HS Nurse warrever@sblschools.com
  • High School
  • Middle School
Wedel, Tara SpEd wedeltar@sblschools.com
  • High School
Weeks, Kristine 2nd Grade WeeksKri@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Wegner, Kristine 2nd Grade WegneKri@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Welding, April Pre School weldiapr@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Wennekamp, Brenda Kitchen WenneBre@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Wessling, Dennis Custodian wesslden@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Wilson, Paul PE WilsoPau@sblschools.com
  • High School
Woodbury, Janelle 2nd Grade woodbjan@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Worden, Allison SpEd wordeall@sblschools.com
  • Elementary School
Zimmerer, Kris 1st Grade ZimmeKri@sblschools.com
  • Primary School
Zuercher, Gina SpEd zuercgin@sblschools.com
  • Middle School
Zyzda, Chris SpEd ZyzdaChr@sblschools.com
  • High School
Zyzda, Rylie Pre School zyzdaryl@sblschools.com
  • Primary School